14, Giffard Drive, WR13 6SE
14 Giffard Drive is a 96 m² detached home in Colwall. It sold for £372,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £372,000 10.4% 6.8% Nov 2018 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Giffard Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,148 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £372,000 £3,875 £398,198 £4,148 Nov 2018 £260,000 £2,708 £337,241 £3,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colwall are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Giffard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Giffard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.