Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£182,000 Jul 2022 2.8% 0.3% £178,824
£121,595 Dec 2007 na na £182,732
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,433 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Lynn PE30-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Beechan Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Beechan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Beechan Drive.

Photos for 1 Beechan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area