41, Skipsea View, SR2 0BX
41 Skipsea View is a 60 m² terraced home in Ryhope. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £100,000 2.4% 0.2% May 2012 £79,000 1.3% -1.3% Feb 2004 £71,000 17.2% 15.7% Nov 1999 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Skipsea View.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £100,000 £1,667 £110,526 £1,842 May 2012 £79,000 £1,317 £112,213 £1,870 Feb 2004 £71,000 £1,183 £147,285 £2,455 Nov 1999 £36,000 £600 £132,584 £2,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Skipsea View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Skipsea View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: