Property data
Sale history
£386,650 on Apr 2021
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,547 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £386,650 £3,547 £394,526 £3,620

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Turville are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,900 per square metre (£356 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.