17, Pitt Road, SO22 5SP
17 Pitt Road is a 138 m² terraced home in Winchester. It sold for £730,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £730,000 1.7% -1.3% Jun 2016 £660,000 na na - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,289 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,140 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £730,000 £5,290 £709,321 £5,140 Jun 2016 £660,000 £4,783 £689,681 £4,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £709,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,750 per square metre (£482 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £716,000 and £932,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.