25, Greenways, CF44 0GW
25 Greenways is a 111 m² detached home in Aberdare. It sold for £275,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £275,000 5.7% 3.3% May 2001 £85,000 -0.6% -2.0% May 1999 £85,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £275,000 £2,477 £302,259 £2,723 May 2001 £85,000 £766 £295,366 £2,661 May 1999 £85,950 £774 £304,338 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,690 per square metre (£155 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2022. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.