1, Olive Close, PR6 7HR
1 Olive Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £187,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £187,000 4.5% 2.1% Dec 2001 £75,000 4.3% 2.6% Apr 1996 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,280 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £187,000 £3,281 £197,614 £3,467 Dec 2001 £75,000 £1,316 £264,349 £4,638 Apr 1996 £59,000 £1,035 £231,508 £4,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Olive Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Olive Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.