29, Pitfold Road, SE12 9JB
29 Pitfold Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £737,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £737,500 4.8% 2.0% Jan 2015 £520,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Pitfold Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,181 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £737,500 £6,250 £729,366 £6,181 Jan 2015 £520,000 £4,407 £720,627 £6,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £729,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,860 per square metre (£423 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £691,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Pitfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Pitfold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.