36, Nottingham Road, WS14 9TG
36 Nottingham Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Lichfield. It sold for £177,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £177,500 5.4% 2.9% Sep 2017 £140,000 4.0% 1.9% Oct 2001 £74,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,097 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £177,500 £2,817 £195,140 £3,097 Sep 2017 £140,000 £2,222 £191,972 £3,047 Oct 2001 £74,950 £1,190 £235,913 £3,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: