27, Avondale Crescent, FY4 5AS
27 Avondale Crescent is a 104 m² detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £265,000 2.9% 0.6% Aug 2014 £212,000 -0.4% -2.8% Oct 2006 £218,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Avondale Crescent.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £265,000 £2,548 £286,173 £2,752 Aug 2014 £212,000 £2,038 £302,933 £2,913 Oct 2006 £218,000 £2,096 £276,303 £2,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Avondale Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Avondale Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.