15, Lawefield Crescent, M27 6NW
15 Lawefield Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Pendlebury. It sold for £265,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £265,000 9.1% 5.2% Mar 2019 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Lawefield Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £265,000 £3,155 £284,600 £3,388 Mar 2019 £197,000 £2,345 £295,167 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pendlebury are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,230 per square metre (£192 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Lawefield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 15 Lawefield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 12/62280/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Lawefield Crescent Swinton
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side/rear extension and rear conservatory (re-sub of 12/61919/HH)
- Planning ref:
- July 2012 12/61919/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 15 Lawefield Crescent Swinton
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side/rear extension and rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 09 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.