39, Wheelers Lane, RH3 7LA
39 Wheelers Lane is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Brockham. It sold for £800,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £800,000 7.1% 4.5% Feb 2007 £278,000 9.1% 7.3% Jan 1997 £115,000 17.5% 14.9% Aug 1995 £90,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Wheelers Lane.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,137 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £800,000 £6,250 £785,548 £6,137 Feb 2007 £278,000 £2,172 £515,494 £4,027 Jan 1997 £115,000 £898 £668,783 £5,225 Aug 1995 £90,500 £707 £572,694 £4,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £785,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockham are now selling for between £5,640 and £7,160 per square metre (£523 and £665 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £722,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Wheelers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 39 Wheelers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 MO/2011/1446
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 39, Wheelers Lane, Brockham, Betchworth, Surrey, document.write(" . View Map ");
- Description:
- Amendment to roof line of two storey side extension as approved under planning permission MO/2010/0314.
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 MO/2010/0314
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side and rear extension.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900