Grove Farm House, The Street, IP13 6LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,525,000 on Jul 2022 (est. today's value: £1,427,219)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,080 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Grundisburgh are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,740 per square metre (£321 and £440 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grundisburgh IP13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,713,000 and £2,346,000 (495 m² × typical £/sqm in Grundisburgh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 6,251 square metres (67,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Grove Farm House The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 51 photos from estate agent listings of Grove Farm House The Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 DC/24/3726/P3Q
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Grove Farm The Street Little Bealings Woodbridge Suffolk
- Description:
- Prior Notification - Change of Use of a Barn (Barn A) at Grove Farm in Little Bealings, from agricultural Barn to 1no. residential dwelling under Class Q of the GPDO.
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 DC/24/3727/P3Q
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Grove Farm The Street Little Bealings Suffolk
- Description:
- Prior Notification - Change of Use of a Barn (Barn E) at Grove Farm in Little Bealings, from agricultural Barn to 1no. residential dwelling under Class Q of the GPDO.