37, Springmeadow Road, B15 2GH
37 Springmeadow Road is a 70 m² flat in Edgbaston. It sold for £170,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £170,000 2.6% -0.3% Mar 2016 £145,000 6.9% 5.5% Feb 2012 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Springmeadow Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £170,000 £2,429 £173,000 £2,471 Mar 2016 £145,000 £2,071 £165,907 £2,370 Feb 2012 £110,000 £1,571 £126,975 £1,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Springmeadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Springmeadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: