1b, Lighthurst Lane, PR7 3EQ
1b Lighthurst Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £200,000 7.5% 4.2% Nov 2017 £143,000 -0.9% -2.5% Jun 2012 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1b, Lighthurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £200,000 £2,632 £222,495 £2,928 Nov 2017 £143,000 £1,882 £207,079 £2,725 Jun 2012 £149,995 £1,974 £220,264 £2,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1b Lighthurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 1b Lighthurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: