9, St Philips Avenue, KT4 8JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £556,019)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,051 per sqm (£655 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester Park KT4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £424,000 and £542,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 DM2022/00800
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 St Philips Avenue Worcester Park
- Description:
- Prior Approval for single storey rear extension projecting from the rear of the original house by 4m.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.