Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£672,000 Jul 2022 5.4% 2.8% £657,669
£279,950 Nov 2005 13.2% 11.3% £567,456
£77,000 Jun 1995 na na £448,354
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,694 per sqm (£529 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Send are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,480 per square metre (£469 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Send GU23-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £596,000 and £765,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Send). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Send Barns Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2018) of 58 Send Barns Lane.

Photos for 58 Send Barns Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: