132, Hammonds Drive, PE1 5AA
132 Hammonds Drive is a 56 m² flat in Peterborough. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £120,000 3.7% 0.5% Jan 2016 £95,000 3.7% 1.8% Jun 2010 £77,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Hammonds Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £120,000 £2,143 £116,170 £2,074 Jan 2016 £95,000 £1,696 £110,502 £1,973 Jun 2010 £77,500 £1,384 £86,546 £1,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Hammonds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Hammonds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: