Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£499,950 Jul 2022 3.8% 1.4% £497,599
£355,000 May 2013 3.4% 0.9% £572,687
£250,000 Oct 2002 na na £467,379
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,596 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hythe SO45-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £480,000 and £634,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Hythe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Selman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 29 Selman Close.

Photos for 29 Selman Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.