Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £240,000 3.4% 0.9%
Dec 2005 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, St Leonards View.

Floorplan 116
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £240,000 £2,824 £252,510 £2,971
Dec 2005 £140,000 £1,647 £238,443 £2,805

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 St Leonards View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 116 St Leonards View.

Photos for 116 St Leonards View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.