16, Cricket Path, PR8 2HJ
16 Cricket Path is a 97 m² terraced home in Southport. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £320,000 5.3% 2.9% May 2000 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Cricket Path.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £320,000 £3,299 £338,844 £3,493 May 2000 £102,500 £1,057 £321,318 £3,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Cricket Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Cricket Path.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.