10, Estridge Way, TN10 4JT
10 Estridge Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Tonbridge. It sold for £510,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Estridge Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,183 per square metre (£667 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,577 per square metre (£704 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £510,000 £7,183 £537,935 £7,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Estridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 10 Estridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 22/01244/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 10 Estridge Way Tonbridge Kent
- Description:
- Proposed Retention of, and Re-siting of, Existing Timber Stables (Conservation Area)
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.