44, Mostyn Avenue, LL30 1DZ
44 Mostyn Avenue is a 202 m² terraced home in Llandudno. It sold for £328,250 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £328,250 2.4% -0.0% Jul 2006 £225,000 11.8% 9.6% Jun 2003 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £328,250 £1,625 £354,331 £1,754 Jul 2006 £225,000 £1,114 £314,375 £1,556 Jun 2003 £160,000 £792 £349,196 £1,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Mostyn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Mostyn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 311 sqm (3,348 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary: