Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Jul 2022 6.9% 3.3% £397,541
£292,000 Oct 2018 1.5% -0.7% £370,079
£249,000 Oct 2007 8.0% 6.1% £359,010
£123,950 Sep 1998 na na £388,311
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,932 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £404,000 and £495,000 (194 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Castlemartin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Castlemartin.

Photos for 23 Castlemartin
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.