68, Dunstan Street, BL2 6AT
68 Dunstan Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £72,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £72,000 7.0% 4.6% Nov 2001 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,107 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £72,000 £1,108 £82,247 £1,265 Nov 2001 £18,000 £277 £86,513 £1,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Dunstan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Dunstan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental