Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Aug 2022 10.6% 5.6% £188,368
£143,000 Jan 2020 0.2% -1.5% £179,198
£139,995 Jun 2011 na na £180,358
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,720 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,220 per square metre (£218 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Henry Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Henry Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 21 Henry Grove.

Photos for 21 Henry Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: