32, Parkside Road, S6 2AA
32 Parkside Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £190,000 14.5% 9.5% Jan 2020 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £190,000 £2,568 £208,883 £2,823 Jan 2020 £135,000 £1,824 £188,613 £2,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,020 per square metre (£200 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK472206
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Parkside Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FAIRFIELD RENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02563991)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Oct 2004
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Parkside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 32 Parkside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.