Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 * Apr 2022 2.8% 0.3% £205,539
£129,995 Jun 2005 na na £255,991

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 106
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,733 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £242,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
K495054
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
106 Victoria Road, Chatham
Owner
ABSOLUTE PROPERTIES SOUTHERN LTD (Company reference number: 13023746)
Proprietor address: 809 Salisbury House, Finsbury Circus, London EC2M 7AQ
Price paid on title: £205,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 May 2022
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 106 Victoria Road.

Photos for 106 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: