Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Jul 2022 5.1% 2.8% £161,391
£43,000 Apr 1997 na na £210,806
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,054 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morley LS27-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £234,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.