Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£368,500 Jul 2022 2.9% 0.4% £366,662
£241,000 Nov 2007 na na £396,941
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,493 per sqm (£417 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot) . See the analysis of Olney MK46-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £378,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Olney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Dinglederry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 62 Dinglederry.

Photos for 62 Dinglederry
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: