59, Pentagon Way, LS22 6AU
59 Pentagon Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Wetherby. It sold for £387,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £387,000 4.3% 0.8% Jul 2018 £327,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Pentagon Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,397 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,637 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £387,000 £4,398 £408,036 £4,637 Jul 2018 £327,995 £3,727 £412,666 £4,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wetherby are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,570 per square metre (£305 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Pentagon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Pentagon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.