38, Intended Street, B63 2TR
38 Intended Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £166,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £166,500 5.5% 2.7% Jan 2015 £111,500 7.9% 5.6% Mar 2002 £42,000 2.8% 1.0% Jul 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Intended Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £166,500 £1,810 £174,241 £1,894 Jan 2015 £111,500 £1,212 £193,967 £2,108 Mar 2002 £42,000 £457 £142,358 £1,547 Jul 1996 £36,000 £391 £179,480 £1,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Intended Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Intended Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.