Property data
Sale history
£91,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £89,361)
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,654 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,430 per square metre (£138 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £82,000 and £134,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 The Lindens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2021) of 100 The Lindens.

Photos for 100 The Lindens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary: