11, Brython Drive, CF3 0LR
11 Brython Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in St Mellons. It sold for £218,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £218,000 7.5% 4.3% Apr 2017 £149,000 1.3% -0.9% Sep 2006 £129,950 16.4% 14.1% Jun 2003 £79,500 13.6% 11.8% Jan 1998 £39,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Brython Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,469 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £218,000 £2,986 £253,215 £3,469 Apr 2017 £149,000 £2,041 £243,661 £3,338 Sep 2006 £129,950 £1,780 £238,339 £3,265 Jun 2003 £79,500 £1,089 £212,226 £2,907 Jan 1998 £39,950 £547 £207,022 £2,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mellons are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,600 per square metre (£258 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Brython Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Brython Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.