20, Oaktree Court, CF31 2BH
20 Oaktree Court is a 64 m² terraced home in Brackla. It sold for £162,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £162,000 6.5% 3.1% Mar 2018 £124,000 4.8% 2.8% Mar 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Oaktree Court.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £162,000 £2,531 £179,831 £2,810 Mar 2018 £124,000 £1,938 £182,432 £2,850 Mar 1997 £46,000 £719 £203,866 £3,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Oaktree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 20 Oaktree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.