7, Gwarak Trystan, TR8 4SQ
7 Gwarak Trystan is a 73 m² terraced home in Quintrell Downs. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £315,000 25.8% 14.8% Jul 2021 £255,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Gwarak Trystan.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,315 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,239 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £315,000 £4,315 £309,415 £4,239 Jul 2021 £255,000 £3,493 £253,151 £3,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Gwarak Trystan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 7 Gwarak Trystan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.