28, Baltic Way, TQ9 5WY
28 Baltic Way is a 141 m² terraced home in Totnes. It sold for £630,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £630,000 9.5% 5.1% Sep 2019 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Baltic Way.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £630,000 £4,468 £621,850 £4,410 Sep 2019 £485,000 £3,440 £594,424 £4,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totnes are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,100 per square metre (£338 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Baltic Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Baltic Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.