Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £560,000 5.8% 1.4%
Dec 2019 £482,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Magnus Grove.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,353 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £560,000 £4,375 £557,207 £4,353
Dec 2019 £482,995 £3,773 £577,498 £4,512

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Magnus Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Magnus Grove.

Photos for 4 Magnus Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.