100, Featherstone Lane, WF7 6LR
100 Featherstone Lane is a 101 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £120,000 4.7% 1.5% Nov 2016 £92,500 4.0% 2.4% May 2011 £74,500 -45.8% -48.4% Dec 2010 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Featherstone Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,188 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £120,000 £1,188 £139,981 £1,386 Nov 2016 £92,500 £916 £154,184 £1,527 May 2011 £74,500 £738 £132,655 £1,313 Dec 2010 £95,000 £941 £169,377 £1,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Featherstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 100 Featherstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: