6, Lime Grove, CH2 3HW
6 Lime Grove is a 148 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £420,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £420,000 £2,838 £485,078 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 6 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/02531/LDC
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 6 Lime Grove Chester Cheshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage, single storey side and rear extensions, rear dormer, alterations to windows and doors, landscaping and boundary treatment.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.