4, Jubilee Way, NP10 9NL
4 Jubilee Way is a 144 m² detached home in Rogerstone. It sold for £480,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £480,000 6.9% 2.9% Jul 2019 £389,995 na na - Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £480,000 £3,333 £501,310 £3,481 Jul 2019 £389,995 £2,708 £490,450 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rogerstone are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,600 per square metre (£251 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.