28, Eddlestone Drive, NG11 8QA
28 Eddlestone Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £146,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£146,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Eddlestone Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £146,000 £1,896 £149,753 £1,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,710 per square metre (£198 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Eddlestone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Eddlestone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.