93, Coppice Road, NG5 7GE
93 Coppice Road is a 82 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £271,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £271,500 7.8% 5.0% Apr 2015 £157,500 5.9% 3.7% Oct 1999 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Coppice Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £271,500 £3,311 £269,489 £3,286 Apr 2015 £157,500 £1,921 £254,108 £3,099 Oct 1999 £65,000 £793 £254,261 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.