11, Priory Road, SL9 8SB
11 Priory Road is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £950,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £950,000 5.5% 2.9% Jul 2010 £500,000 7.0% 5.0% May 1999 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,418 per square metre (£596 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,643 per square metre (£617 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £950,000 £6,419 £983,215 £6,643 Jul 2010 £500,000 £3,378 £874,869 £5,911 May 1999 £235,000 £1,588 £755,057 £5,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £983,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,360 per square metre (£531 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £847,000 and £1,089,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: