92a, Main Street, CB6 2SX
92a Main Street is a 131 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £515,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £515,000 6.7% 3.4% Oct 2017 £377,000 3.7% 1.4% Dec 2005 £245,000 7.3% 5.2% Nov 2003 £212,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92a, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,055 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £515,000 £3,931 £531,174 £4,055 Oct 2017 £377,000 £2,878 £456,033 £3,481 Dec 2005 £245,000 £1,870 £499,064 £3,810 Nov 2003 £212,000 £1,618 £470,618 £3,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92a Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 92a Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: