54, Foster Way, B5 7QJ
54 Foster Way is a 62 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £99,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£99,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £99,000 £1,597 £97,015 £1,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Foster Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Foster Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above