69, Lake Drive, BH15 4LR
69 Lake Drive is a 282 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £981,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £981,000 9.2% 6.5% Jan 2015 £520,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Lake Drive.
- Internal area
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £981,000 £3,479 £904,462 £3,207 Jan 2015 £520,000 £1,844 £729,825 £2,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 282 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £904,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 282 m², this implies a valuation between £970,000 and £1,275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Lake Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 APP/15/00029/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Lake Drive, Poole,
- Description:
- Erect a two storey rear extension with additional living accommodation in roof and dormer to side (NW) elevation. Balcony at first floor level at rear and an attached double garage to side.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 TP/14/00342/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Lake Drive, Poole,
- Description:
- T1 Monterey Pine: fell. TPO 88/219.
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 06/00790/903/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Lake Drive, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- T1 Monterey cypress - reduce branch by up to 2m to give 2m clearance from roof. TPO Ref: 219 area 1988
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 03/00790/902/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision