14, Lytchett Drive, BH18 9LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Jul 2022 2.8% 0.3% £367,717 £250,000 Aug 2007 15.8% 13.3% £399,791 £226,500 Nov 2006 12.4% 10.5% £395,801 £90,000 Jan 1999 11.4% 9.1% £410,792 £65,000 Jan 1996 na na £392,864 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,578 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadstone BH18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £343,000 and £422,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Broadstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Lytchett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Lytchett Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 APP/11/00411/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Lytchett Drive, Broadstone,
- Description:
- 2 Storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.