49, Martin Close, BH17 7XS
49 Martin Close is a 40 m² flat in Poole. It sold for £196,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £196,000 5.4% 3.0% Nov 2000 £62,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Martin Close.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,900 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £196,000 £4,900 £180,478 £4,512 Nov 2000 £62,950 £1,574 £167,068 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Martin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Martin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.