16, Bolsover Road, NG31 7FS
16 Bolsover Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Grantham. It sold for £177,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £177,500 8.4% 4.8% Aug 2018 £130,000 7.1% 5.4% May 2014 £97,000 -6.6% -9.0% Aug 2010 £124,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Bolsover Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £177,500 £3,008 £182,973 £3,101 Aug 2018 £130,000 £2,203 £167,708 £2,843 May 2014 £97,000 £1,644 £162,951 £2,762 Aug 2010 £124,995 £2,119 £182,955 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grantham are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,530 per square metre (£166 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Bolsover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Bolsover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: